Privacy Policy

This website, internet service, or mobile application (“Site”) is owned and operated by Nino Beauty LLC (“Nino beauty”). Nino beauty takes your privacy seriously. This Privacy Policy describes what information this Site gathers about you, how we use that information, and what steps we take to protect that information.

By using this Site, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy as well as the Site “Terms and Condition” Nino beauty may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check back periodically for up-to-date information about our privacy practices.

Information Collection

This Site collects information about you to provide and improve our services, communicate offers that we believe will interest you, and to administer our business. We collect personal information from you when you submit that information to us voluntarily. For example, we collect information from you when you:

  • place an order on the Site;
  • create an account on the Site;
  • participate in our rewards program.
  • communicate with our customer service team online.
  • participate in a Nino beauty promotion, such as a sweepstakes or contest.
  • post a tagged photo or other content on a third-party social network in response to our request; or
    post a product review, question, answer, or other information on the Site;

Use of your date

The information we collect on this Site may be used to fulfill your requests such as

  • Management of your orders
  • Management of the personalized content and communications with you
  • Management of your profile (if you register or become a member)
  • Management of your requests
  • Management of our website
  • Evaluation of feedback from customers and other individuals
  • Improvement of our products and services

Sharing your data

We may make third party services, including third party applications, available to you on this Site. You may choose to allow us to share your information with those third-party services. We require such third-party services to give you notice of their privacy policy so you can review it before authorizing them to access your information.

We may disclose your personal information to identify you to anyone to whom you send messages via the Site. You may also disclose your own personal information on interactive services such as message boards, product reviews, question-and-answer pages, profile pages, and social network features offered by us or by third parties. Information you post or disclose through such interactive services may be available to the general public. Please exercise caution when deciding whether to disclose your personal information, location, or similar information via this Site.

We may disclose the information we collect about you (including personally identifiable information) to third parties to comply with applicable laws, regulations, and/or governmental requests. We may disclose user information to government authorities, and to other third parties when compelled to do so by government authorities or otherwise as required or permitted by law, including but not limited to in response to court orders and subpoenas. We also may disclose user information when we have reason to believe that someone is causing injury to or interference with our rights or property, other users of the Website, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities. Additionally, we cooperate with law enforcement inquiries and other third parties to enforce laws, intellectual property rights and other rights. We may also disclose such information to verify or enforce compliance with our Terms & Conditions and this Privacy Policy, to process and fill your order, reduce credit risk, protect against fraud, protect against misuse or unauthorized use of our Site, or when we believe in good faith that the law requires such disclosure. We may also disclose such information to a successor entity in connection with a merger, consolidation, sale of assets or other corporate change affecting the Site. We may also share personal information in connection with co-branded product or service offerings. We may share the information collected on our Site with agents or contractors who provide support for our internal operations. Such entities may receive personally identifiable information to allow them to perform their duties, but they may not use that information for any other purpose. In some instances, we may share non-identifying and aggregate information collected on our Site with third parties, such as our merchandise vendors and service providers.

Securing your information

Nino beauty works to protect your personal information when you shop with us online. We maintain appropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect the personal information you provide against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. However, no security system is perfect, and we cannot promise that information about you will remain secure in all circumstances, including the security of your data during transmission to us or the security of data on your mobile device.

Opt-Outs

If you sign up for one of our programs or services, you always have the right to change your mind and opt-out of a particular program or request that we no longer use your data for marketing-related purposes. You may do that by calling our customer service, emailing us. Please note that the opt-out does not encompass any necessary ongoing uses of the data, such as sending you an email confirmation pertaining to products that you have ordered, processing any returns, answering questions, or fulfilling regulatory or compliance matters.

Individual Rights – Including Do Not Sell My Data

In accordance with applicable laws and requirements, nino beauty has put in place measures to fulfill the rights of customers and other individuals in relation to the personal information that we (or third parties with whom we work) hold about them. These rights differ by state, and nino beauty has adopted practices to allow U.S. residents to exercise their rights based on the requirements of their state.

California Residents

Nino beauty complies with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA). We do not ‘sell’ the personal information of California residents or those of other states as that term is defined in the CCPA.

Nevada Residents

In Nevada, residents have the right to request that organizations not sell their data, as that term is defined under the Nevada consumer privacy law (Section 630A of the Nevada Revised Statutes, or SB 220). Nino beauty does not sell the data of Nevada or other individuals, as defined under that law.

Cookie

We may use “cookies” to keep, and sometimes track, information about you. Cookies are small data files that are stored on your computer’s hard drive and can be used to collect information about where you travel on our Website and what pages you look at and items you purchase. They may store the information in your shopping cart, and/or your username and/or password. All of these purposes enable us to improve functionality and personalize your experience on our Website.
You can control how your browser handles cookies received from websites. You can choose to refuse all cookies, or to be prompted before a cookie is saved to your hard drive, or to only accept cookies from certain websites that you designate. By refusing to accept cookies from us, you may not be able to use some of the features and functionality available on the Website.

August 30th, 2020

Beauty Product Selection